Praiseband Bloopers: From the Inside Out

9 09 2009

I believe this one hails from praise at  Gracepoint Berkeley’s Koinonia college fellowship. Another electric guitar snafu…boy just goes to show that we should appreciate Mike and Jeff that much more. But thanks to guys like Steven you get to enjoy the latest blooper!

Enjoy! haha

Advertisements

Actions

Information

7 responses

9 09 2009
David Tung

Doesn’t it kind of sound like the chime that goes off when they need to make a public service announcement at an airport?

10 09 2009
Dom

Hah…that wasn’t too bad – maybe electric should’ve not played at all for that first intro =)

12 09 2009
Albert Youn

nice! yeah, not too bad. decent recovery hehe

14 09 2009
lol

lol! that happens all the time with that song!!

20 09 2009
Alexander Cho

Steven! My electric guitar bro, i feel the pain… haha

14 11 2009
Eric Choi

ha, the electric sounded like it was gonna start “Mighty to Save”…

14 06 2010
dave

ray: “let’s sing this song as a prayer…”

perhaps a prayer for steven! =)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




%d bloggers like this: